Standard Challenge - 2026-08-30
August 30, 2026
Standard Challenge
26 decks
26 Decks
Date
August 30, 2026
Tournament Type
Standard Challenge
Format
Standard
Color Breakdown
Mono-Green
7 decks
Avg wins: 3.7
Dimir
4 decks
Avg wins: 4.0
Izzet
4 decks
Avg wins: 3.8
Selesnya
3 decks
Avg wins: 4.3
Artifice (Non-Green)
2 decks
Avg wins: 3.5
Boros
2 decks
Avg wins: 3.0
Mardu
1 decks
Avg wins: 4.0
Jeskai
1 decks
Avg wins: 4.0
Gruul
1 decks
Avg wins: 3.0
Esper Pixie
1 decks
Avg wins: 2.0
| Color | Decks | Percentage | Avg Wins |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Mono-Green
|
7 |
|
3.7 |
|
Dimir
|
4 |
|
4.0 |
|
Izzet
|
4 |
|
3.8 |
|
Selesnya
|
3 |
|
4.3 |
|
Artifice (Non-Green)
|
2 |
|
3.5 |
|
Boros
|
2 |
|
3.0 |
|
Mardu
|
1 |
|
4.0 |
|
Jeskai
|
1 |
|
4.0 |
|
Gruul
|
1 |
|
3.0 |
|
Esper Pixie
|
1 |
|
2.0 |
All Decks (26)
| Deck Name | Colors | Shelf Life | Record | Main / Side | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jps_17's Deck |
Izzet
|
46.7% from sets in the last year | 6-2 | 19 / 12 | View Deck |
| Mansa_Musa's Deck |
Selesnya
|
40% from sets in the last year | 6-2 | 16 / 4 | View Deck |
| Arianne's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
41.7% from sets in the last year | 5-2 | 18 / 9 | View Deck |
| J0hnWick's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
41.7% from sets in the last year | 5-2 | 18 / 9 | View Deck |
| VitorCarvalho01's Deck |
Dimir
|
43.3% from sets in the last year | 5-2 | 18 / 8 | View Deck |
| wolf2222's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
46.7% from sets in the last year | 5-2 | 15 / 7 | View Deck |
| AKvsJJ's Deck |
Selesnya
|
40% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 16 / 4 | View Deck |
| duanceyao's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
41.7% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 18 / 9 | View Deck |
| FakeShaver's Deck |
Dimir
|
43.3% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 24 / 10 | View Deck |
| Feitosa_'s Deck |
Boros
|
46.7% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 20 / 7 | View Deck |
| Giox96's Deck |
Mardu
|
56.7% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 21 / 9 | View Deck |
| ipbanned's Deck |
Dimir
|
45% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 25 / 9 | View Deck |
| RatoMorto's Deck |
Izzet
|
46.7% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 19 / 12 | View Deck |
| renatoaraujo's Deck |
Jeskai
|
26.7% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 23 / 8 | View Deck |
| Soseloso's Deck |
Artifice (Non-Green)
|
51.7% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 30 / 12 | View Deck |
| bugzbugs's Deck |
Gruul
|
31.7% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 15 / 6 | View Deck |
| Kako_Ferrer's Deck |
Dimir
|
46.7% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 21 / 8 | View Deck |
| lvdaslvdas's Deck |
Artifice (Non-Green)
|
55% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 29 / 12 | View Deck |
| PedraStone's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
36.7% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 18 / 9 | View Deck |
| pokerswizard's Deck |
Izzet
|
46.7% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 19 / 12 | View Deck |
| _Shikamaru_'s Deck |
Selesnya
|
43.3% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 17 / 6 | View Deck |
| BoJyB's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
45% from sets in the last year | 2-4 | 18 / 8 | View Deck |
| Capitano_CL's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
40% from sets in the last year | 2-3 | 15 / 8 | View Deck |
| deleon91's Deck |
Izzet
|
43.3% from sets in the last year | 2-4 | 17 / 5 | View Deck |
| L1X0's Deck |
Boros
|
43.3% from sets in the last year | 2-4 | 17 / 9 | View Deck |
| xfile's Deck |
Esper Pixie
|
48.3% from sets in the last year | 2-4 | 18 / 9 | View Deck |
Most Played Cards
10 decks
38.5%
10 decks
38.5%
10 decks
38.5%
10 decks
38.5%
10 decks
38.5%
10 decks
38.5%
10 decks
38.5%
10 decks
38.5%
10 decks
38.5%
7 decks
26.9%
7 decks
26.9%
7 decks
26.9%
6 decks
23.1%
6 decks
23.1%
6 decks
23.1%
6 decks
23.1%
6 decks
23.1%
6 decks
23.1%
6 decks
23.1%
5 decks
19.2%
| Card | Mana Cost | Count | % of Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ba Sing Se |
|
10 | 38.5% |
| Earthbender Ascension |
|
10 | 38.5% |
| Escape Tunnel |
|
10 | 38.5% |
| Esper Origins // Summon: Esper Maduin |
|
10 | 38.5% |
| Fabled Passage |
|
10 | 38.5% |
| Icetill Explorer |
|
10 | 38.5% |
| Llanowar Elves |
|
10 | 38.5% |
| Mightform Harmonizer |
|
10 | 38.5% |
| Sazh's Chocobo |
|
10 | 38.5% |
| Demolition Field |
|
7 | 26.9% |
| Gloomlake Verge |
|
7 | 26.9% |
| Meltstrider's Resolve |
|
7 | 26.9% |
| Requiting Hex |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Sacred Foundry |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Sapling Nursery |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Shared Roots |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Steam Vents |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Stormcarved Coast |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Watery Grave |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Bitter Triumph |
|
5 | 19.2% |
Most Played Sideboard Cards
12 decks
46.2%
10 decks
38.5%
9 decks
34.6%
8 decks
30.8%
8 decks
30.8%
8 decks
30.8%
7 decks
26.9%
7 decks
26.9%
7 decks
26.9%
6 decks
23.1%
6 decks
23.1%
6 decks
23.1%
6 decks
23.1%
5 decks
19.2%
5 decks
19.2%
| Card | Mana Cost | Count | % of Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torpor Orb |
|
12 | 46.2% |
| Flashfreeze |
|
10 | 38.5% |
| Surrak, Elusive Hunter |
|
9 | 34.6% |
| Disdainful Stroke |
|
8 | 30.8% |
| Sapling Nursery |
|
8 | 30.8% |
| Strategic Betrayal |
|
8 | 30.8% |
| Keen-Eyed Curator |
|
7 | 26.9% |
| Meltstrider's Resolve |
|
7 | 26.9% |
| Warg Tactics |
|
7 | 26.9% |
| Annul |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Gigantic Big Bear |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Mossborn Hydra |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Spell Snare |
|
6 | 23.1% |
| Snakeskin Veil |
|
5 | 19.2% |
| Soul-Guide Lantern |
|
5 | 19.2% |