Standard Challenge - 2026-08-31
August 31, 2026
Standard Challenge
24 decks
24 Decks
Date
August 31, 2026
Tournament Type
Standard Challenge
Format
Standard
Color Breakdown
Mono-Green
6 decks
Avg wins: 3.5
Dimir
5 decks
Avg wins: 4.0
Izzet
3 decks
Avg wins: 4.0
Boros
2 decks
Avg wins: 5.0
Mono-Black
1 decks
Avg wins: 4.0
Artifice (Non-Green)
1 decks
Avg wins: 4.0
Bant
1 decks
Avg wins: 4.0
Mono-Red
1 decks
Avg wins: 3.0
Altruism (Non-Black)
1 decks
Avg wins: 3.0
Five-Color
1 decks
Avg wins: 3.0
| Color | Decks | Percentage | Avg Wins |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Mono-Green
|
6 |
|
3.5 |
|
Dimir
|
5 |
|
4.0 |
|
Izzet
|
3 |
|
4.0 |
|
Boros
|
2 |
|
5.0 |
|
Mono-Black
|
1 |
|
4.0 |
|
Artifice (Non-Green)
|
1 |
|
4.0 |
|
Bant
|
1 |
|
4.0 |
|
Mono-Red
|
1 |
|
3.0 |
|
Altruism (Non-Black)
|
1 |
|
3.0 |
|
Five-Color
|
1 |
|
3.0 |
All Decks (24)
| Deck Name | Colors | Shelf Life | Record | Main / Side | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ale_Mtg's Deck |
Izzet
|
46.7% from sets in the last year | 7-2 | 19 / 12 | View Deck |
| MercurialChemister's Deck |
Boros
|
26.7% from sets in the last year | 6-2 | 18 / 6 | View Deck |
| VitorCarvalho01's Deck |
Dimir
|
36.7% from sets in the last year | 6-1 | 18 / 8 | View Deck |
| FacadeJK's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
51.7% from sets in the last year | 5-2 | 16 / 9 | View Deck |
| Boin's Deck |
Mono-Black
|
61.7% from sets in the last year | 4-3 | 13 / 6 | View Deck |
| Cachorrowo's Deck |
Bant
|
46.7% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 18 / 6 | View Deck |
| claudioh's Deck |
Dimir
|
43.3% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 21 / 7 | View Deck |
| makaaaa's Deck |
Dimir
|
41.7% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 21 / 8 | View Deck |
| Marmotte_Lambda's Deck |
Izzet
|
41.7% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 19 / 8 | View Deck |
| mommydom_manifesto's Deck |
Boros
|
33.3% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 21 / 7 | View Deck |
| Scappie's Deck |
Artifice (Non-Green)
|
53.3% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 30 / 12 | View Deck |
| VicentStrange's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
48.3% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 18 / 9 | View Deck |
| Arianne's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
48.3% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 18 / 9 | View Deck |
| Arkany1's Deck |
Mono-Red
|
13.3% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 13 / 5 | View Deck |
| BoJyB's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
48.3% from sets in the last year | 3-2 | 18 / 8 | View Deck |
| burnet7's Deck |
Five-Color
|
48.3% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 29 / 11 | View Deck |
| Elioda's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
45% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 18 / 8 | View Deck |
| FranBenitez91's Deck |
Dimir
|
41.7% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 21 / 7 | View Deck |
| Nate21's Deck |
Dimir
|
25% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 18 / 7 | View Deck |
| PedraStone's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
41.7% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 18 / 9 | View Deck |
| pokerswizard's Deck |
Orzhov
|
23.3% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 21 / 7 | View Deck |
| Reiam's Deck |
Altruism (Non-Black)
|
36.7% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 25 / 13 | View Deck |
| Tetsubou's Deck |
Azorius
|
30% from sets in the last year | 3-3 | 24 / 6 | View Deck |
| Jrhu252's Deck |
Izzet
|
26.7% from sets in the last year | 1-4 | 16 / 6 | View Deck |
Most Played Cards
7 decks
29.2%
7 decks
29.2%
7 decks
29.2%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
| Card | Mana Cost | Count | % of Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burst Lightning |
|
7 | 29.2% |
| Llanowar Elves |
|
7 | 29.2% |
| Multiversal Passage |
|
7 | 29.2% |
| Ba Sing Se |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Earthbender Ascension |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Escape Tunnel |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Esper Origins // Summon: Esper Maduin |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Fabled Passage |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Gloomlake Verge |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Icetill Explorer |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Mightform Harmonizer |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Requiting Hex |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Sazh's Chocobo |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Soulstone Sanctuary |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Bitter Triumph |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Cavern of Souls |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Demolition Field |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Erode |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Lumbering Worldwagon |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Meltstrider's Resolve |
|
5 | 20.8% |
Most Played Sideboard Cards
9 decks
37.5%
7 decks
29.2%
7 decks
29.2%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
6 decks
25.0%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
5 decks
20.8%
4 decks
16.7%
4 decks
16.7%
| Card | Mana Cost | Count | % of Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flashfreeze |
|
9 | 37.5% |
| Surrak, Elusive Hunter |
|
7 | 29.2% |
| Torpor Orb |
|
7 | 29.2% |
| Keen-Eyed Curator |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Meltstrider's Resolve |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Strategic Betrayal |
|
6 | 25.0% |
| Annul |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Disdainful Stroke |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Duress |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Rest in Peace |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Sapling Nursery |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Spell Snare |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Warg Tactics |
|
5 | 20.8% |
| Gigantic Big Bear |
|
4 | 16.7% |
| Leatherhead, Swamp Stalker |
|
4 | 16.7% |