Standard Challenge - 2026-11-04
November 4, 2026
Standard Challenge
19 decks
19 Decks
Date
November 4, 2026
Tournament Type
Standard Challenge
Format
Standard
Color Breakdown
Selesnya
4 decks
Avg wins: 3.8
Boros
3 decks
Avg wins: 0.7
Jeskai
2 decks
Avg wins: 3.5
Jund
2 decks
Avg wins: 2.0
Bant
1 decks
Avg wins: 4.0
Mardu
1 decks
Avg wins: 4.0
Azorius
1 decks
Avg wins: 3.0
Mono-Green
1 decks
Avg wins: 3.0
Orzhov
1 decks
Avg wins: 1.0
Dimir
1 decks
Avg wins: 1.0
| Color | Decks | Percentage | Avg Wins |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Selesnya
|
4 |
|
3.8 |
|
Boros
|
3 |
|
0.7 |
|
Jeskai
|
2 |
|
3.5 |
|
Jund
|
2 |
|
2.0 |
|
Bant
|
1 |
|
4.0 |
|
Mardu
|
1 |
|
4.0 |
|
Azorius
|
1 |
|
3.0 |
|
Mono-Green
|
1 |
|
3.0 |
|
Orzhov
|
1 |
|
1.0 |
|
Dimir
|
1 |
|
1.0 |
All Decks (19)
| Deck Name | Colors | Shelf Life | Record | Main / Side | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indianpancake's Deck |
Selesnya
|
30% from sets in the last year | 7-1 | 17 / 5 | View Deck |
| duanceyao's Deck |
Jund
|
25% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 26 / 11 | View Deck |
| mw_94gA's Deck |
Mardu
|
25% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 21 / 7 | View Deck |
| Sebastian0722's Deck |
Bant
|
18.3% from sets in the last year | 4-3 | 20 / 7 | View Deck |
| TrueHero's Deck |
Jeskai
|
40% from sets in the last year | 4-2 | 27 / 10 | View Deck |
| Durotan97's Deck |
Selesnya
|
41.7% from sets in the last year | 3-2 | 18 / 6 | View Deck |
| JonDaBill's Deck |
Azorius
|
35% from sets in the last year | 3-2 | 21 / 9 | View Deck |
| kePs's Deck |
Selesnya
|
41.7% from sets in the last year | 3-2 | 17 / 6 | View Deck |
| Malpyrocky's Deck |
Jeskai
|
31.7% from sets in the last year | 3-2 | 24 / 11 | View Deck |
| yolad's Deck |
Mono-Green
|
36.7% from sets in the last year | 3-2 | 16 / 6 | View Deck |
| Kroge's Deck |
Selesnya
|
31.7% from sets in the last year | 2-3 | 17 / 6 | View Deck |
| chagu's Deck |
Dimir
|
40% from sets in the last year | 1-2 | 21 / 10 | View Deck |
| manohito's Deck |
Boros
|
51.7% from sets in the last year | 1-3 | 18 / 6 | View Deck |
| onlybrews's Deck |
Orzhov
|
36.7% from sets in the last year | 1-3 | 17 / 5 | View Deck |
| unagieel's Deck |
Boros
|
50% from sets in the last year | 1-3 | 18 / 7 | View Deck |
| baconator5000's Deck |
Temur
|
8.3% from sets in the last year | 0-2 | 20 / 10 | View Deck |
| jk1592's Deck |
Artifice (Non-Green)
|
46.7% from sets in the last year | 0-2 | 28 / 10 | View Deck |
| pizzangry's Deck |
Jund
|
28.3% from sets in the last year | 0-3 | 23 / 11 | View Deck |
| tim96's Deck |
Boros
|
48.3% from sets in the last year | 0-2 | 19 / 8 | View Deck |
Most Played Cards
8 decks
42.1%
7 decks
36.8%
7 decks
36.8%
7 decks
36.8%
6 decks
31.6%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
4 decks
21.1%
4 decks
21.1%
4 decks
21.1%
4 decks
21.1%
| Card | Mana Cost | Count | % of Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erode |
|
8 | 42.1% |
| Cavern of Souls |
|
7 | 36.8% |
| Sacred Foundry |
|
7 | 36.8% |
| Starting Town |
|
7 | 36.8% |
| Llanowar Elves |
|
6 | 31.6% |
| Ba Sing Se |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Earthbender Ascension |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Escape Tunnel |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Fabled Passage |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Hallowed Fountain |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Icetill Explorer |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Inspiring Vantage |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Mossborn Hydra |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Sazh's Chocobo |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Sunbillow Verge |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Temple Garden |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Elven Passage |
|
4 | 21.1% |
| Floodfarm Verge |
|
4 | 21.1% |
| Mightform Harmonizer |
|
4 | 21.1% |
| Multiversal Passage |
|
4 | 21.1% |
Most Played Sideboard Cards
9 decks
47.4%
6 decks
31.6%
6 decks
31.6%
6 decks
31.6%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
5 decks
26.3%
4 decks
21.1%
4 decks
21.1%
4 decks
21.1%
4 decks
21.1%
4 decks
21.1%
4 decks
21.1%
3 decks
15.8%
3 decks
15.8%
| Card | Mana Cost | Count | % of Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rest in Peace |
|
9 | 47.4% |
| Seam Rip |
|
6 | 31.6% |
| Sheltered by Ghosts |
|
6 | 31.6% |
| Surrak, Elusive Hunter |
|
6 | 31.6% |
| Duress |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Sapling Nursery |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Strategic Betrayal |
|
5 | 26.3% |
| Clarion Conqueror |
|
4 | 21.1% |
| Doorkeeper Thrull |
|
4 | 21.1% |
| Erode |
|
4 | 21.1% |
| Ghost Vacuum |
|
4 | 21.1% |
| Negate |
|
4 | 21.1% |
| Shattered Acolyte |
|
4 | 21.1% |
| Disdainful Stroke |
|
3 | 15.8% |
| Giant Cindermaw |
|
3 | 15.8% |